Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,4128,956
BustAfghanistan 14,0308,718
BatnaAlgeria 9,3765,826
BecharAlgeria 8,4715,264
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3595,816
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3715,202
BiskraAlgeria 9,2685,759
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8685,511
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,9562,458
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,0262,502
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,0362,508
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,7852,352
ByrdAntarctica 6,5834,091
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,529950
BarilocheArgentina 2,2571,403
Buenos AiresArgentina 963598
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3348,286
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3258,280
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9739,304
BrestBelarus 11,5327,166
BrusselsBelgium 10,3436,427
Belize CityBelize 6,2473,882
BeninBenin 7,0434,376
BohiconBenin 7,0664,391
BermudaBermuda 6,7324,183
BageBrazil 469292
BambuiBrazil 1,088676
BarbacenaBrazil 1,164723
BarbalhaBrazil 2,6531,649
BarcelosBrazil 3,0911,921
BarraBrazil 2,0771,291
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,5541,587
BarreirasBrazil 1,8791,168
BelémBrazil 2,9061,806
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,244773
BelterraBrazil 2,7361,700
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,2271,384
Bom JesusBrazil 321199
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,8541,152
BrasiliaBrazil 1,381858
BrevesBrazil 2,8511,771
BurgasBulgaria 11,3097,027
BurundiBurundi 9,1035,656
BatouriCameroon 8,0515,003
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5825,333
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8526,744
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,8306,730
Banff, AbCanada 10,6276,604
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6185,356
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8365,491
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4176,473
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6415,991
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8966,771
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4775,267
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6297,227
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7326,048
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8946,148
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,5696,568
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3357,044
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4784,647
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4057,087
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,5837,198
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,4465,248
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1775,703
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,6431,642
BeijingChina 18,29911,371
BarranquillaColombia 4,8293,001
Benito SalasColombia 4,1042,550
BogotáColombia 4,1982,608
BrnoCzech Republic 10,9406,798
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0955,652
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4265,236
BaniDominican Republic 5,3803,343
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4023,357
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4053,359
BahariyaEgypt 10,7086,654
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9366,796
BiarritzFrance 9,4605,878
BordeauxFrance 9,6155,975
BrestFrance 9,7106,034
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9886,207
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9896,208
BitamGabon 7,6404,748
BanjulGambia 6,0043,731
BerlinGermany 10,9446,801
BrockenGermany 10,7526,681
BokeGuinea 5,9263,683
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9453,694
BudapestHungary 10,9896,829
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,9976,834
BangaloreIndia 14,6789,121
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5149,019
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,7969,816
BikanerIndia 14,7899,190
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,68010,365
BabolsarIran 13,1128,148
Bandar AbbasIran 13,1568,175
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8607,991
Bandar LengehIran 12,9868,069
BirjandIran 13,5898,445
BushehrIran 12,7007,892
BaghdadIraq 12,2667,622
BasraIraq 12,4827,756
BelmulletIreland 9,9556,186
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,9426,178
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,4636,502
BergamoItaly 10,2886,393
BolognaItaly 10,3116,408
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,4416,488
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3066,404
BrindisiItaly 10,5186,536
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6954,160
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4764,024
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,0359,343
BeirutLebanon 11,5377,169
BenghaziLibya 10,1906,332
BirzaiLithuania 11,7947,329
BitolaMacedonia 10,7866,703
BlantyreMalawi 9,0465,621
BvumbweMalawi 9,0445,620
BintuluMalaysia 16,97510,548
BamakoMali 6,5874,093
Bko-SMali 6,5844,092
BougounMali 6,5374,062
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3384,560
BaitagMongolia 16,27410,113
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,29910,128
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,01510,573
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,54610,903
BayandelgerMongolia 17,59210,932
BayankhongorMongolia 16,90310,504
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,39510,810
BulganMongolia 16,89210,497
BhamawMyanmar 17,04210,590
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,7746,695
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9176,784
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,7846,701
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9716,817
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,0006,835
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4623,394
BilmaNiger 8,7615,444
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,7804,834
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,4127,713
BergenNorway 11,0836,887
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,0826,887
BjornoyaNorway 12,4077,710
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,8847,385
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,6977,268
BadinPakistan 14,2728,869
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,8279,214
BalakotPakistan 14,9089,264
BarkhanPakistan 14,4919,005
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9193,057
BascoPhilippines 19,12211,882
BialystokPoland 11,5517,178
BejaPortugal 8,6535,377
BragancaPortugal 9,0365,615
BistritaRomania 11,3337,042
BucharestRomania 11,3077,027
BajkitRussia 15,5699,675
BarabinskRussia 15,0489,351
BarnaulRussia 15,4399,594
BerezovoRussia 14,0728,745
BiserRussia 13,8278,592
BlagovescenskRussia 17,44610,841
BogdarinRussia 16,80010,439
BogucanyRussia 15,8699,861
BomnakRussia 16,94910,532
BorRussia 15,3259,523
BorzjaRussia 17,29110,745
BratskRussia 16,21610,077
BelgradeSerbia 10,9336,794
BoSierra Leone 5,9323,686
BontheSierra Leone 5,8413,630
BratislavaSlovakia 10,9096,779
BerberaSomalia 11,3467,050
BusanSouth Korea 19,10811,874
BadajozSpain 8,7855,459
BarcelonaSpain 9,5045,906
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,2535,750
BabanusaSudan 9,7156,037
BaselSwitzerland 10,2906,394
BernSwitzerland 10,2416,364
BangkokThailand 16,91210,509
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,92810,519
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,96010,539
BizerteTunisia 9,7246,042
BalikesirTurkey 11,1996,959
BursaTurkey 11,3157,031
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,9598,674
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,1486,306
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,1466,305
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,1476,305
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,1716,320
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,0276,231
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,1146,285
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8036,092
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2105,102
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7704,828
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3408,290
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3408,290
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8294,865
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5704,704
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9015,531
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7874,839
Bedford, MaUsa 7,9064,913
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7934,843
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6615,382
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1826,327
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,6218,464
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1435,060
Bettles, AkUsa 13,1298,158
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8237,968
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5405,307
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8456,118
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,0625,010
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6254,738
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8806,140
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5075,908
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7054,788
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3544,570
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9066,777
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2954,533
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8324,867
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9724,954
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1486,306
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8174,857
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8804,897
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,9464,938
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8075,473
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9164,919
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3395,182
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8564,882
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8724,892
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9734,954
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7074,789
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2255,111
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5995,344
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9835,582
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6464,751
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5654,701
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4385,243
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1975,715
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8754,893
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1595,070
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2225,109
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6734,768
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7044,788
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5085,287
Burlington, VtUsa 8,2205,108
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3336,421
BajsunUzbekistan 14,4048,951
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3282,689
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4912,790
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2345,116
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2285,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -