Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,1578,797
ChlefAlgeria 9,0735,638
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4355,863
CeresArgentina 903561
ChamicalArgentina 1,319820
ChepesArgentina 1,375855
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,4221,505
ConcordiaArgentina 652405
CórdobaArgentina 1,160721
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,160721
CorrientesArgentina 547340
CairnsAustralia 14,7069,138
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6787,878
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0578,735
CedunaAustralia 13,3798,314
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7018,514
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4939,006
Cobar MoAustralia 13,1868,194
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1099,389
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0368,100
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5768,436
ChittagongBangladesh 16,45910,228
CharnocksBarbados 4,5262,813
CotonouBenin 7,0434,376
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,418881
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,220758
CabroboBrazil 2,5391,578
CaceresBrazil 1,320820
CaetiteBrazil 1,8291,137
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,8771,788
Campo GrandeBrazil 762473
Campo MouraoBrazil 359223
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 916569
Campos SalesBrazil 2,6221,630
CanavieirasBrazil 1,9531,214
CaparaoBrazil 1,372853
CapinopolisBrazil 1,017632
CaratingaBrazil 1,396867
CaravelasBrazil 1,7781,105
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,7401,081
CarolinaBrazil 2,2901,423
Castro, ParanáBrazil 419260
CataguasesBrazil 1,246775
CatalaoBrazil 1,138707
CatanduvaBrazil 800497
CaxiasBrazil 2,6941,674
Caxias Do SulBrazil 297185
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,0481,894
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,188738
ChapecoBrazil 6238
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7011,057
CipoBrazil 2,3611,467
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,1461,334
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,350839
CordeiroBrazil 1,238769
CorrentinaBrazil 1,7611,094
CorumbaBrazil 1,001622
CoximBrazil 978608
CrateusBrazil 2,7871,732
CuiabaBrazil 1,327825
CuritibaBrazil 442274
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5376,548
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,4937,142
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1166,908
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,4576,498
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,6956,646
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,9256,168
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,1767,567
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3577,058
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5757,193
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0025,594
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6186,598
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8215,482
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4605,257
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2255,111
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2305,114
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1486,927
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3405,182
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5916,581
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3465,808
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0385,617
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2706,382
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,0147,465
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9286,791
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5826,576
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8765,516
Comox, BcCanada 11,0806,885
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3907,078
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,4946,521
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4696,505
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5326,545
ChicoChile 2,6961,676
ChillanChile 2,0551,277
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,1471,334
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,6851,047
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,6971,676
Curico-General FreireChile 1,9161,190
ChangchunChina 18,15611,282
ChangduChina 17,11610,636
ChangshaChina 18,63911,583
ChengduChina 17,77011,042
ChongqingChina 18,02211,199
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4232,748
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,5716,569
CamagueyCuba 6,0203,741
CasablancaCuba 6,4133,985
ChebCzech Republic 10,7406,674
CopenhagenDenmark 11,1066,901
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5063,422
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4593,392
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4583,392
CanarEcuador 3,8712,405
CairoEgypt 11,0156,845
CaenFrance 9,9696,195
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9056,155
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,5612,213
CocobeachGabon 7,3994,598
CologneGermany 10,4956,522
ChiosGreece 10,9996,835
CorfuGreece 10,5996,586
ConakryGuinea 5,9103,672
CatacamasHonduras 5,8613,642
CholutecaHonduras 5,8033,606
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,9349,280
CherrapunjiIndia 16,52510,269
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,52510,269
ChahbaharIran 13,4948,385
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9516,184
ClonesIreland 10,0676,256
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,0146,223
CorkIreland 9,8146,099
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8106,096
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8086,095
CameriItaly 10,2156,347
CampobassoItaly 10,3436,427
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8996,151
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8296,108
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8026,091
Cape MeleItaly 10,0756,261
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2906,394
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1156,285
CerviaItaly 10,3566,435
CiampinoItaly 10,2176,349
Cimone MountainItaly 10,2516,370
Cisa PassItaly 10,2216,351
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,1826,327
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,4976,523
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0716,258
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,3556,435
ChibaJapan 18,44311,461
ChichibuJapan 18,49511,493
ChichijimaJapan 18,49011,490
ChoshiJapan 18,37811,420
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,6047,211
ChilekaMalawi 9,0465,621
ChitedzeMalawi 9,0005,592
ChitipaMalawi 9,1745,701
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3805,207
ComitanMexico 6,3963,975
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,58010,303
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,46210,851
ChoirMongolia 17,32510,766
CasablancaMorocco 8,2905,152
ChindeMozambique 9,0485,623
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,26410,107
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6327,228
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,0686,878
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,7886,704
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,8666,753
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,8696,754
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,8756,758
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0716,880
CondegaNicaragua 5,7563,577
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,9289,898
ChejuNorth Korea 19,31112,000
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,82011,695
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,00411,809
ChhorPakistan 14,3848,939
ChitralPakistan 14,7879,189
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 229142
ConcepcionParaguay 592368
CajamarcaPeru 3,4722,157
ChachapoyasPeru 3,4952,172
ChiclayoPeru 3,6082,242
ChimbotePeru 3,3282,068
CuzcoPeru 2,4651,532
CzestochowaPoland 11,1836,949
CoimbraPortugal 8,8095,474
CalafatRomania 11,0596,872
CeahlauRomania 11,4247,099
ClujRomania 11,2506,991
ConstantaRomania 11,4767,132
CraiovaRomania 11,1416,923
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2798,873
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,2728,869
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,8089,202
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,2388,847
Cape UelenRussia 13,9418,663
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,53610,897
CaraRussia 16,64310,342
Cerdyn’Russia 13,6858,504
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,6929,130
ChitaRussia 17,03510,586
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,03310,584
CokurdahRussia 15,0059,324
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,71510,387
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,7804,213
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,39211,429
CaceresSpain 8,8625,507
CadizSpain 8,6205,356
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9625,569
CordobaSpain 8,8145,477
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5859,064
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,16810,669
ChanthaburiThailand 16,98010,551
Chiang MaiThailand 17,02710,581
Chiang RaiThailand 17,16610,667
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,92810,519
ChumphonThailand 16,58510,306
CanakkaleTurkey 11,1096,904
CorumTurkey 11,7867,324
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1058,765
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,2928,881
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,0026,215
CernovcyUkraine 11,4867,138
ChernigovUkraine 11,9767,442
CarrascoUruguay 891554
ColoniaUruguay 917570
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,1443,197
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0645,011
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7304,803
Camden, ScUsa 7,4064,602
Canton, NyUsa 8,3245,173
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9955,590
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3294,554
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3675,199
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3115,164
Casper, WyUsa 9,5055,906
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8026,712
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8804,897
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5274,677
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7995,468
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2474,504
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2564,509
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8644,887
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5244,676
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7234,799
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9895,586
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6914,779
Chazy, NyUsa 8,2735,141
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1535,066
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4304,617
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9315,550
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2695,760
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4495,251
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4755,266
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3066,404
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1415,059
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3475,809
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0555,006
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0595,008
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0394,996
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7185,418
Clark, SdUsa 9,2185,728
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8824,898
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9624,947
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7945,465
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1785,082
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5695,325
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,6768,498
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3565,192
College Park, MdUsa 7,7584,821
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0795,642
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3825,209
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4064,602
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1285,051
Columbus, InUsa 8,1085,038
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3655,198
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0765,019
Conception, MoUsa 8,6305,363
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7315,426
Conway, ArUsa 8,0254,987
Conway, ScUsa 7,3254,552
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1165,043
Corning, ArUsa 8,0645,011
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1675,075
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7254,801
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0244,986
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1095,039
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6726,632
Covington, LaUsa 7,5554,695
Covington, TnUsa 8,0134,979
Crete, NeUsa 8,8215,482
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7696,071
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,8418,601
CimbajUzbekistan 13,8418,601
CaracasVenezuela 4,4412,760
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0832,537
CoroVenezuela 4,6452,886
ChipataZambia 8,9185,542
ChomaZambia 8,2285,113
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6065,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -