Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8275,485
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0875,647
DavisAntarctica 8,6525,376
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1319,403
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5899,687
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5889,065
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,0188,090
DhakaBangladesh 16,36310,168
D’UccleBelgium 10,3436,427
DiamantinaBrazil 1,400870
DiamantinoBrazil 1,460907
DouradosBrazil 573356
DoualaCameroon 7,5834,712
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6195,356
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8376,113
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1706,941
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8337,353
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,5055,285
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,7576,685
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,6715,388
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4115,848
DuianChina 17,13410,647
DubrovnikCroatia 10,6466,616
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2156,969
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5703,461
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4353,378
DabaaEgypt 10,8076,716
DakhlaEgypt 10,5686,567
DijonFrance 10,1266,292
DresdenGermany 10,8876,765
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,7967,330
DebrecenHungary 11,1576,933
DalatangiIceland 10,8286,728
DaltonganjIndia 15,7409,781
DarbhangaIndia 15,9719,925
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,87710,488
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,88710,494
DumkaIndia 16,0599,979
DwarkaIndia 14,2168,834
DezfulIran 12,5997,829
DublinIreland 10,0426,240
DecimomannuItaly 9,8096,095
DobbiacoItaly 10,5146,533
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4323,997
Deir-AllaJordan 11,4767,131
DagorettiKenya 9,9416,177
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,8897,388
DedzaMalawi 9,0455,620
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,30510,754
DashbalbarMongolia 17,31310,758
DaweiMyanmar 16,71910,389
De BiltNetherlands 10,4816,513
De KooyNetherlands 10,5216,538
Den HelderNetherlands 10,5226,538
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,9516,805
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,8996,773
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,7836,701
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,7696,692
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,1346,919
DalbandinPakistan 13,9658,678
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,6449,100
DirPakistan 14,7819,185
DroshPakistan 14,7809,184
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,61511,568
DohaQatar 12,6327,850
DorohoiRomania 11,4997,146
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2068,828
DudinkaRussia 14,6459,100
DzardzanRussia 15,3919,564
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5407,792
DakarSenegal 6,0483,759
DaruSierra Leone 6,0093,734
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0244,986
DamazinSudan 10,3716,445
DongolaSudan 10,3776,449
DamascusSyria 11,6067,212
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,6077,212
Deir EzzorSyria 11,9957,454
DusanbeTajikistan 14,5419,036
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,8986,151
DjerbaTunisia 9,5495,934
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,1007,519
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,4186,474
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,1806,326
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,1117,526
DonetskUkraine 12,2877,635
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9898,071
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5874,715
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7294,803
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1125,041
Danville, IlUsa 8,2915,152
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4054,602
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5416,550
David City, NeUsa 8,8505,500
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1125,041
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4436,489
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3454,564
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7126,035
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3375,181
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0815,022
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0815,021
Delphine, InUsa 8,3435,184
Denton, MdUsa 7,7304,803
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1635,694
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6985,405
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6215,979
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2745,763
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,3145,166
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8924,904
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0486,244
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5695,325
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7105,413
Dover, DeUsa 7,7304,803
Dover, TnUsa 7,9144,918
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1105,039
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6385,368
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1125,662
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1505,064
Durham, NhUsa 8,0134,979
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,9354,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -