Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,7585,442
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,2505,748
EsquelArgentina 2,3831,481
EzeizaArgentina 987614
East SaleAustralia 12,4517,737
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2118,210
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2118,210
EssendonAustralia 12,5537,801
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,078670
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 379236
EspinosaBrazil 1,7341,078
Earlton, OnCanada 8,7105,412
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6686,629
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6876,641
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6836,638
Edson, AbCanada 10,8376,734
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3457,050
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,7166,659
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8196,101
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5507,177
Eureka, NtCanada 12,0817,507
ErlianChina 17,75511,033
El CaranoColombia 4,4392,759
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,2226,973
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,4723,400
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3843,345
El ArishEgypt 11,2707,003
El TorEgypt 11,1176,908
ErfurtGermany 10,7186,660
EssenGermany 10,5266,541
EsfahanIran 12,9038,018
EilatIsrael 11,2957,019
EsashiJapan 17,98011,173
EldoretKenya 9,8876,144
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,78910,433
EssaouiraMorocco 7,9884,964
EeldeNetherlands 10,6276,604
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,9956,832
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,8976,771
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,7433,569
EnuguNigeria 7,5244,676
EncarnacionParaguay 264164
EvoraPortugal 8,6985,405
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,70111,000
EkimcanRussia 17,09010,620
Elat’MaRussia 12,7597,928
ElistaRussia 12,6967,890
ErbogacenRussia 15,9749,927
EssejRussia 15,1499,414
Ed DueimSudan 10,2876,392
El FasherSudan 9,6015,966
El GeneinaSudan 9,3225,793
El ObeidSudan 10,0436,241
El ShowakSudan 10,6406,612
En NahudSudan 9,8466,119
EdirneTurkey 11,2006,960
ErzincanTurkey 12,1147,528
ErzurumTurkey 12,2567,616
EskisehirTurkey 11,4117,091
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,2468,231
EntebbeUganda 9,5835,955
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,3776,448
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,3296,418
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,5215,295
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2974,534
Eastport, MeUsa 8,1385,057
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6325,985
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5625,321
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6435,371
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8504,878
Elko, NvUsa 9,9356,174
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7035,408
Elmira, NyUsa 8,0845,024
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7666,069
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,2585,132
Erie, PaUsa 8,1845,086
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5945,341
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6426,613
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2445,123
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5086,530
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4045,844
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6535,998
Evansville, InUsa 8,0865,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -