Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,6839,124
FarahAfghanistan 13,8498,606
FormosaArgentina 509316
ForrestAustralia 13,5638,428
FrancistownBotswana 8,0745,017
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,4082,118
FloraniaBrazil 2,9161,812
FlorestaBrazil 2,5781,602
FlorianoBrazil 2,5141,562
FlorianopolisBrazil 463288
FormosaBrazil 1,432890
FortalezaBrazil 3,0321,884
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 227141
FrancaBrazil 944587
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2246,353
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9376,797
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7896,705
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4787,132
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4356,484
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5837,198
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0636,875
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2306,978
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1356,919
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,2445,123
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,2345,117
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2006,339
FayaChad 9,2765,764
FamagustaCyprus 11,4657,125
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,8796,761
FarafraEgypt 10,5626,563
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,6394,747
FichtelbergGermany 10,7966,709
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,5296,543
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,7766,696
FrederikshbGreenland 9,9246,167
FaranahGuinea 6,1713,835
FalconaraItaly 10,3866,454
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,2586,374
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,3986,462
FonniItaly 9,8806,140
FrontoneItaly 10,3386,424
FrosinoneItaly 10,2556,373
FukauraJapan 18,09211,242
FukueJapan 19,37012,037
FukuiJapan 18,68411,611
FukuokaJapan 19,22411,946
FukushimaJapan 18,27611,357
FukuyamaJapan 18,99811,805
FushikiJapan 18,57411,542
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,0389,345
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8896,145
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6846,018
FunchalMadeira 7,6814,773
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,7242,936
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4875,274
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,2697,003
FaroPortugal 8,5635,321
FerganaRussia 14,8119,203
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8683,647
FalunSweden 11,5567,181
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,2756,385
FeodosijaUkraine 12,0037,459
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9398,040
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7565,441
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5705,325
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9375,553
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3265,795
Farmington, MeUsa 8,2055,098
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9815,581
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1985,094
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2785,765
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7535,439
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2235,110
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4264,615
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0564,385
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0974,410
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5745,950
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2095,101
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2585,753
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,4025,221
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6685,386
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2415,742
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8475,498
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1385,678
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7244,178
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4535,253
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1845,085
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2675,137
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1275,050
Framingham, MaUsa 7,9494,939
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9684,951
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5784,709
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0685,014
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6604,760
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9386,176
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3055,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -