Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,5209,023
GhazniAfghanistan 14,4448,976
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9595,567
General PicoArgentina 1,374854
GualeguaychuArgentina 828515
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,6102,865
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,4217,718
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6588,487
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2068,828
GrazAustria 10,7316,669
GancaAzerbaijan 12,7017,892
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,8137,962
GomelBelarus 11,9967,455
GrodnoBelarus 11,6287,226
GaranhunsBrazil 2,6881,671
GoianiaBrazil 1,239770
GoiasBrazil 1,293804
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,481920
GrajauBrazil 2,4841,543
GuairaBrazil 360223
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,9611,840
GuaratingaBrazil 1,8251,134
GarouaCameroon 8,2375,119
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,4665,261
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0786,263
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9556,808
Golden, BcCanada 10,7126,657
Goose, NfCanada 8,9785,579
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6475,374
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0686,878
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,1125,041
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,3365,180
GanzhouChina 18,83611,705
GuangzhouChina 18,60911,564
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5193,429
GuayaquilEcuador 3,9742,470
GonderEthiopia 10,7056,652
GourdonFrance 9,7266,044
GrenobleFrance 10,0126,221
GeisenheimGermany 10,4816,513
GorlitzGermany 10,9586,809
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6455,372
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1473,820
GeorgetownGuyana 3,8162,371
GoaIndia 14,4208,960
GuwahatiIndia 16,52810,270
GelaItaly 10,0296,232
GenoaItaly 10,1486,306
GhediItaly 10,3076,405
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,4526,495
GrazzaniseItaly 10,2716,383
GrossetoItaly 10,1786,325
GrottaglieItaly 10,4706,506
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9656,193
GuidoniaItaly 10,2406,363
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2883,908
GifuJapan 18,69911,620
GaoMali 7,4984,660
GuamMariana Islands 17,60110,937
GuadalajaraMexico 7,5764,708
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,4454,627
GuaymasMexico 8,6815,395
GaluutMongolia 16,83310,460
GemertNetherlands 10,4686,505
GisborneNew Zealand 10,9656,814
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,9646,813
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4297,102
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,9386,797
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,0356,857
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,9726,818
GayaNiger 7,4964,658
GardermoenNorway 11,3227,036
GeiloNorway 11,2166,970
GdanskPoland 11,3557,056
GalatiRomania 11,4927,142
Gor’KijRussia 12,9138,025
GorznyjRussia 12,7267,908
GridinoRussia 12,6607,867
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,4037,086
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,3062,055
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,5935,961
GijonSpain 9,2415,743
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,5915,960
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5836,576
GoteborgSweden 11,2076,964
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,2056,963
GothenburgSweden 11,2066,964
GunnarnSweden 11,8907,389
GenevaSwitzerland 10,1136,284
GabesTunisia 9,5185,915
GafsaTunisia 9,4615,879
GiresunTurkey 12,0717,501
GoztepeTurkey 11,3557,056
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,4808,376
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,3208,277
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,3246,415
GajvoronUkraine 11,7507,302
GeniceskUkraine 12,0067,461
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6344,744
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,3648,305
Galva, IlUsa 8,4945,278
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6834,774
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8745,515
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8745,515
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9256,168
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8914,904
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,1035,035
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0266,231
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4274,615
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9435,557
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9835,582
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4315,861
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5784,709
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8875,523
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3395,803
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4625,259
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4996,524
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2855,148
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1316,295
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7235,420
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2045,098
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6344,744
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5734,706
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9164,919
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7914,841
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1625,072
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0685,014
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0925,029
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5464,689
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4744,645
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3905,214
Groton, CtUsa 7,8254,862
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7697,935
GuanareVenezuela 4,4012,735
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2692,653
GuiriaVenezuela 4,3122,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -