Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8958,634
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0765,640
HuamboAngola 7,3004,536
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9659,299
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,9457,423
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,9447,422
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3538,919
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7414,810
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3267,659
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0565,006
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0815,022
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2865,149
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9785,579
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2775,144
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2857,013
Hope, BcCanada 10,8526,744
HaikouChina 18,15511,281
HailarChina 17,48810,867
HamiChina 16,55610,288
HetanChina 15,5179,642
HavanaCuba 6,3983,976
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3923,350
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3573,329
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4793,405
HelwanEgypt 10,9976,834
HurguadaEgypt 11,0726,880
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,7496,679
HelsinkiFinland 11,9707,438
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,9947,453
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8865,522
HamburgGermany 10,8406,736
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,8406,736
HannoverGermany 10,7456,677
HelgolandGermany 10,7686,691
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,5106,531
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7646,689
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,4666,504
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1217,532
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4677,747
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,6966,647
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,9619,297
HaifaIsrael 11,4507,115
HaboroJapan 17,68610,990
HachijojimaJapan 18,60211,559
HachinoheJapan 18,00611,189
HagiJapan 19,09811,868
HakodateJapan 17,95011,154
HamadaJapan 19,02011,819
HamamatsuJapan 18,67611,605
HikoneJapan 18,74311,647
HimejiJapan 18,88011,732
HiradoJapan 19,27811,979
HirooJapan 17,76211,038
HiroshimaJapan 19,04611,835
HitaJapan 19,22511,946
HitoyoshiJapan 19,33612,015
HunLibya 9,6646,005
HomboriMali 7,2984,535
HomalinMyanmar 16,83110,459
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,80810,445
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,9416,799
HighbankNew Zealand 10,9116,780
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,0236,850
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,8326,731
HororataNew Zealand 10,8996,773
HyderabadPakistan 14,2488,854
HuanucoPeru 3,0831,916
HelPoland 11,3797,071
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,53310,895
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,3528,918
HatangaRussia 14,8179,208
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,7508,545
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,0443,134
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8117,340
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,9596,810
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5969,070
HaejuSouth Korea 18,80511,685
HyesanSouth Korea 18,42911,452
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6619,110
HalaibSudan 11,1036,899
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6666,628
HudeibaSudan 10,6206,599
HaparandaSweden 12,1987,580
HarnosandSweden 11,7737,316
HamaSyria 11,7007,271
HassakahSyria 12,0927,514
Hua HinThailand 16,78710,432
HakkariTurkey 12,3847,696
Hull, EnglandUk 10,3376,423
HersonUkraine 11,8657,373
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,6097,214
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8284,865
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1435,060
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1505,064
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8824,898
Hart, MiUsa 8,5905,338
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9414,935
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9765,578
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3464,565
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3145,788
Hays, KsUsa 8,7595,443
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2836,390
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7895,461
Helena, MtUsa 10,1036,278
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2055,099
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4904,654
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5474,690
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1575,690
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9044,912
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4404,623
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2685,760
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8034,849
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2435,122
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3565,192
Holly, CoUsa 8,8505,499
Homer, AkUsa 13,0448,106
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3215,171
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9724,954
Horton, KsUsa 8,6275,361
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3145,788
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7664,826
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5745,328
Houma, LaUsa 7,4684,641
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7744,831
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9024,910
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7284,802
Huron, SdUsa 9,1765,702
HanoiVietnam 17,79011,055
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,23510,710
HarareZimbabwe 8,5715,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -