Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,0925,650
In SalahAlgeria 8,4885,274
InnsbruckAustria 10,4956,522
IbiriteBrazil 1,228763
IguatuBrazil 2,7431,705
IlheusBrazil 2,0111,250
ImperatrizBrazil 2,4831,543
IndaialBrazil 399248
IpameriBrazil 1,174730
ItaberabaBrazil 2,1041,307
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7311,697
ItaitubaBrazil 2,5651,594
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,487924
ItaperunaBrazil 1,329826
ItapevaBrazil 565351
ItirucuBrazil 2,0651,284
ItuacuBrazil 1,9351,202
IvinhemaBrazil 546339
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2657,621
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7996,089
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4147,714
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,2006,339
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,2017,582
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,8721,163
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,5053,421
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,4832,164
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5453,446
IzobambaEcuador 4,0252,501
IsmailiaEgypt 11,1106,904
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,9713,710
IoanninaGreece 10,6706,630
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,7216,662
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,1396,922
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,8879,251
IranshahrIran 13,5658,429
IstranaItaly 10,4386,487
IidaJapan 18,61611,568
IizukaJapan 19,20311,933
IrakoJapan 18,73011,639
IriomotejimaJapan 19,58712,171
IrozakiJapan 18,59911,558
IshigakijimaJapan 19,60512,183
IshinomakiJapan 18,17311,293
IwamizawaJapan 17,77811,047
IzuharaJapan 19,19811,930
IrbidJordan 11,5117,153
IfraneMorocco 8,4405,245
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,8266,727
IlorinNigeria 7,3774,584
InchonNorth Korea 18,87011,726
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,4557,739
IslamabadPakistan 14,8759,244
IquitosPeru 3,3632,090
IloiloPhilippines 18,13111,267
IasiRomania 11,5457,174
IcaRussia 16,10410,007
IlirnejRussia 14,7739,180
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,09510,623
IrkutskRussia 16,65910,352
Ivdel’Russia 13,8978,636
IbizaSpain 9,2785,766
IspartaTurkey 11,3137,030
IstanbulTurkey 11,3547,055
IzmirTurkey 11,0826,886
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,4187,095
IzmailUkraine 11,5457,174
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0955,652
Independence, KsUsa 8,4205,232
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1935,091
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1905,089
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6685,386
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3225,793
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9594,324
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7685,449
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8615,506
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1015,034
IsokaZambia 9,0915,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -