Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,5469,039
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,6469,101
JuninArgentina 1,099683
JacarezinhoBrazil 556346
JacobinaBrazil 2,2241,382
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,9821,853
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,9571,837
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,280795
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,167725
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5646,564
JiuquanChina 17,06010,601
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3123,301
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4803,405
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4453,383
JoensuuFinland 12,3207,656
JokioinenFinland 11,9447,422
JyvskylFinland 12,1217,532
JakobshavnGreenland 10,7216,662
JulianehbGreenland 9,7966,087
JagdalpurIndia 15,3789,556
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7309,775
JerusalemIsrael 11,4267,100
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,5763,465
JosNigeria 7,8564,882
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,4527,116
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,4647,124
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,3358,908
JhelumPakistan 14,9229,273
JiwaniPakistan 13,6008,451
JuliacaPeru 2,1791,354
JakutskRussia 16,13610,027
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,7807,942
JenisejskRussia 15,6339,714
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,48110,863
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,41210,820
JamestownSaint Helena 5,0403,132
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3157,031
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4157,093
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9334,930
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6525,377
JubaSudan 9,7466,056
JokkmokkSweden 12,0597,494
JönköpingSweden 11,3177,033
Jonkoping ASweden 11,3117,029
JendoubaTunisia 9,6015,966
JerbaTunisia 9,5665,945
JerseyUk 9,8836,142
JaltaUkraine 11,8917,389
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6804,772
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9184,920
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0904,406
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3835,209
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9634,948
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0757,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -