Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,5349,032
KandaharAfghanistan 14,1668,803
KhostAfghanistan 14,5829,061
KunduzAfghanistan 14,5379,033
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,9152,433
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5458,417
KlagenfurtAustria 10,6396,611
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,7077,896
KandiBenin 7,4014,599
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8726,756
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9955,590
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9965,590
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7636,688
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4745,887
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2885,150
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7107,898
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,7137,279
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5885,958
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,3715,202
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,1829,434
KashiChina 15,1719,427
KunmingChina 17,60210,938
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6784,771
KhargaEgypt 10,7066,653
KosseirEgypt 11,0726,880
KajaaniFinland 12,2907,637
KuopioFinland 12,2367,604
KuusamoFinland 12,4187,717
KarlsruheGermany 10,4386,486
KasselGermany 10,6546,620
KonstanzGermany 10,3936,459
KumasiGhana 6,7094,169
KalamataGreece 10,6116,594
KerkiraGreece 10,5996,586
Kythira IslandGreece 10,6456,615
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,4756,509
Kap TobinGreenland 11,1316,917
KankanGuinea 6,3143,924
KindiaGuinea 6,0063,732
KissidougouGuinea 6,1783,839
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3047,646
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,63411,579
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,63311,579
KeszthelyHungary 10,8316,731
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,5736,570
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,11810,016
KotaIndia 14,9649,299
KozhikodeIndia 14,4198,960
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8489,848
KermanIran 13,3108,271
KermanshahIran 12,5617,806
Khoram AbadIran 12,6297,848
KilkennyIreland 9,9266,168
KingstonJamaica 5,6233,494
KagoshimaJapan 19,40712,059
KanazawaJapan 18,61611,568
KaruizawaJapan 18,50811,501
KatsuuraJapan 18,45311,467
KawaguchikoJapan 18,55011,527
KitamiesashiJapan 17,59210,932
KobeJapan 18,85511,717
KochiJapan 19,05311,840
KofuJapan 18,55411,530
KumagayaJapan 18,46211,473
KumamotoJapan 19,28311,983
KumejimaJapan 19,92112,379
KureJapan 19,05611,842
KushiroJapan 17,64710,966
KutchanJapan 17,85911,098
KyotoJapan 18,79711,680
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,5339,652
KitaleKenya 9,8866,143
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4487,735
KufraLibya 9,9986,213
KaunasLithuania 11,6787,257
KlaipedaLithuania 11,5667,187
KybartaiLithuania 11,6057,212
KarongaMalawi 9,2225,731
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,52910,271
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,39410,809
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,22810,084
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,52410,268
KuantanMalaysia 16,40610,195
KuchingMalaysia 16,66310,355
KayesMali 6,4614,015
KeniebaMali 6,3513,947
KidalMali 7,7664,826
KitaMali 6,5054,042
KoutiaMali 6,7744,209
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2529,478
KisinevMoldova 11,6317,228
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,63510,959
KhatgalMongolia 16,58810,308
KhovdMongolia 16,19810,066
KhujirtMongolia 16,98210,553
KhutagMongolia 16,80210,441
KenitraMorocco 8,4175,230
KalewaMyanmar 16,72810,395
KathaMyanmar 16,95410,536
KawthaungMyanmar 16,49610,251
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,52610,269
KengtungMyanmar 17,19210,683
KhamtiMyanmar 16,93110,521
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9724,333
KathmanduNepal 15,9499,911
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3458,293
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,9046,776
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0716,880
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,9366,796
KarioiNew Zealand 11,0476,865
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0886,890
KopuaNew Zealand 10,9546,807
KanoNigeria 7,9584,945
KangnungNorth Korea 18,82311,697
KarasjokNorway 12,4017,706
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,1856,951
KristiansandNorway 11,0466,864
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,3717,066
KhasabOman 13,1108,146
KarachiPakistan 14,0928,757
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,1098,768
KhanpurPakistan 14,5549,044
KhuzdarPakistan 14,1478,791
KororPalau 17,66310,976
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,1496,928
KlodzkoPoland 11,0126,843
KoszalinPoland 11,2096,965
KrakowPoland 11,1856,951
KalakanRussia 16,80610,443
KaliningradRussia 11,4837,136
KamenskoeRussia 15,1519,415
KandalaksaRussia 12,5917,824
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,0698,121
KazanRussia 13,2378,225
KemRussia 12,6297,848
KerchRussia 12,0937,515
KhabarovskRussia 17,53610,897
KirenskRussia 16,31310,137
KirovRussia 13,2938,260
KljuciRussia 15,7989,817
KolpasevRussia 15,1839,435
KorfRussia 15,2959,505
KostromaRussia 12,7667,933
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,5539,043
KotlasRussia 13,1558,175
KrasnodarRussia 12,2817,632
KrasnojarskRussia 13,9118,645
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,7718,558
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,8289,836
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,3688,307
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,2888,258
KurganRussia 14,2538,857
KurskRussia 12,3077,647
KyraRussia 17,22310,703
KigaliRwanda 9,2525,749
KoldaSenegal 6,0733,774
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0733,774
KosiceSlovakia 11,2026,961
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5134,668
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,49911,496
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6659,113
KadugliSudan 9,8806,140
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4736,508
KassalaSudan 10,7506,680
KhartoumSudan 10,3896,456
KostiSudan 10,2766,386
KalmarSweden 11,3647,062
KaresuandoSweden 12,2467,610
KarlstadSweden 11,3797,071
KristianstadSweden 11,2116,967
KamishliSyria 12,1527,552
KanchanaburiThailand 16,83610,462
Khlong YaiThailand 16,99210,559
Khon KaenThailand 17,27510,735
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,89910,501
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,12510,642
KairouanTunisia 9,6385,989
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,8217,346
KarsTurkey 12,4327,725
KastamonuTurkey 11,7317,290
KayseriTurkey 11,7517,303
KonyaTurkey 11,4837,136
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,7788,562
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,9308,656
KinlossUk 10,5046,527
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,2417,607
KievUkraine 11,8877,387
KirillovkaUkraine 12,1597,556
KirovogradUkraine 11,9187,406
KlepininoUkraine 11,9417,420
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,0317,476
Kovel’Ukraine 11,5487,176
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,9687,437
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4085,225
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3556,435
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5535,315
Keene, NhUsa 8,0374,994
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2185,107
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8295,486
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5164,049
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2105,723
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3268,281
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4485,249
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3884,591
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4296,481
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7124,792
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,0738,123
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,6128,459
KabompoZambia 8,0965,031
KabweZambia 8,4745,266
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4805,270
KafirondaZambia 8,5285,299
KaomaZambia 8,1005,033
KasamaZambia 8,9395,555
KasempaZambia 8,2615,134
KawambwaZambia 8,7585,442
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4755,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -