Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,5625,942
LuandaAngola 7,2374,497
LuenaAngola 7,7594,821
La PlataArgentina 973604
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,371852
La RiojaArgentina 1,352840
LaboulayeArgentina 1,238770
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,0371,887
Las LomitasArgentina 785488
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,0887,512
LavertonAustralia 12,5447,795
LearmonthAustralia 14,3538,919
LongreachAustralia 14,0818,750
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0818,750
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6417,855
Low HeadAustralia 12,1527,552
LinzAustria 10,7306,668
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,8006,711
LerwickUk 10,7986,710
La PazBolivia 1,9431,207
LavrasBrazil 1,065662
LencoisBrazil 2,0411,268
LinharesBrazil 1,597993
LondrinaBrazil 470292
LomBulgaria 11,0726,880
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4046,465
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9315,550
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,6967,268
Langara, BcCanada 11,8097,338
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4525,874
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3706,444
London, OnCanada 8,3135,166
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,8326,731
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3666,441
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9106,779
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3394,560
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,7791,106
LanzhouChina 17,64210,963
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,53310,274
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0082,490
LimonCosta Rica 5,2323,251
LarnacaCyprus 11,4287,101
LimassolCyprus 11,3717,066
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5105,288
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3605,195
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,9076,777
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3463,322
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4833,407
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3733,339
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5703,462
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1172,558
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,7712,343
LuxorEgypt 10,9106,779
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0243,743
Laucala BayFiji 12,5037,770
LappeenrantaFinland 12,1887,574
Le MansFrance 9,9066,156
LilleFrance 10,2606,376
LyonFrance 10,0056,217
LambarnGabon 7,3654,576
LastourvilleGabon 7,5994,722
LibrevilleGabon 7,3504,568
LeipzigGermany 10,8266,727
LindenbergGermany 10,9746,819
LamiaGreece 10,7456,677
LarissaGreece 10,7846,701
LemnosGreece 10,9966,833
LimnosGreece 11,0106,842
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,9133,053
LabeGuinea 6,1493,821
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6297,848
La CeibaHonduras 5,9953,725
La MesaHonduras 6,0413,754
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,2919,502
LudhianaIndia 15,0989,382
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8106,096
LatinaItaly 10,2226,352
LatronicoItaly 10,3466,429
LecceItaly 10,5066,529
LodwarKenya 10,0556,248
Luang PrabangLaos 17,38110,801
LiepajaLatvia 11,6017,209
LaukuvaLithuania 11,6247,223
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,3586,437
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,7656,690
LabuanMalaysia 17,29310,746
LuqaMalta 9,9706,196
Le LamentinMartinique 4,7212,933
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3625,196
LashioMyanmar 17,06110,602
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,9386,797
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,9436,800
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,0026,837
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,9356,795
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,9656,814
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8656,752
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,9376,797
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,9376,797
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,9376,797
LagosNigeria 7,1444,439
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,2226,974
LillehammerNorway 11,3527,054
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,9589,295
La VictoriaParaguay 723449
LimaPeru 3,0071,869
LegaspiPhilippines 18,42311,448
LisbonPortugal 8,6415,370
LeninbadRussia 14,6399,097
LevsiRussia 14,2028,825
LungiSierra Leone 5,8683,647
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,6146,596
LanzaroteSpain 7,5364,683
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,3345,800
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,2696,381
LuganoSwitzerland 10,2656,379
LatakiaSyria 11,6367,231
LampangThailand 17,05710,599
LoeiThailand 17,22910,706
Lop BuriThailand 16,98210,553
LomeTogo 6,9284,305
LeemingUk 10,3216,414
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,8006,711
London, EnglandUk 10,1566,311
London-GatwickUk 10,1406,301
LynehamUk 10,0776,262
L’VovUkraine 11,4327,104
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,7577,306
LozovajaUkraine 12,2167,591
LubnyUkraine 12,0337,477
LuckUkraine 11,5747,192
LuganskUkraine 12,4097,711
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7985,467
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5225,296
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5944,719
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6604,760
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1034,414
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,2225,109
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7096,033
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4005,220
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0434,998
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6805,394
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6315,985
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5645,943
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3335,800
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8354,869
Larned, KsUsa 8,6745,390
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9105,536
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5665,945
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7624,824
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5415,308
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,0134,979
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9455,558
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3485,188
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4895,275
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2075,721
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9754,956
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6454,751
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7724,830
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7634,824
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3886,455
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,0985,032
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4895,275
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7244,800
Libby, MtUsa 10,4366,485
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7955,465
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7964,844
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3055,782
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0134,980
Llano, TxUsa 8,0895,027
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1525,687
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6315,985
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6545,999
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6576,001
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8955,528
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4904,654
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0184,982
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6854,776
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9505,562
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2115,103
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4855,273
Luling, TxUsa 7,8934,905
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3775,827
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6694,766
LivingstoneZambia 8,0625,010
LundaziZambia 9,0405,618
LusakaZambia 8,4295,238
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4325,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -