Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,5289,028
NeuquenArgentina 1,9031,183
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,171728
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3797,692
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7969,195
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6687,872
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0398,103
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3623,954
NatitingouBenin 7,2114,481
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,210752
NgaoundereCameroon 8,1395,058
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7754,831
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3455,807
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9896,829
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,6445,372
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1005,655
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0147,466
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3596,437
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5935,340
N’DjamenaChad 8,5555,316
NanchangChina 18,93811,768
NanjingChina 19,07711,855
NanningChina 18,07911,235
NicosiaCyprus 11,4137,092
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,0326,855
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4773,403
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4413,381
NegeleEthiopia 10,5546,559
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6127,837
NandiFiji 12,6127,837
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,9437,422
NancyFrance 10,2926,396
NantesFrance 9,7496,058
NiceFrance 9,9946,210
NeustrelitzGermany 10,9886,828
NurembergGermany 10,6286,604
NurnbergGermany 10,6256,603
NaxosGreece 10,8746,757
NanortalikGreenland 9,7376,051
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,8506,121
NordGreenland 12,2697,624
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,1596,313
NzerekoreGuinea 6,2043,855
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,1559,417
New DelhiIndia 15,1769,431
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,2756,385
NaganoJapan 18,50911,502
NagasakiJapan 19,33012,012
NagoJapan 19,88012,353
NagoyaJapan 18,70111,621
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,87312,349
NaraJapan 18,81411,691
NazeJapan 19,71512,251
NemuroJapan 17,54810,905
NiigataJapan 18,36011,409
NikkoJapan 18,41411,443
NobeokaJapan 19,25211,963
NairobiKenya 9,9406,177
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,8027,334
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,1679,425
NidaLithuania 11,5397,170
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4426,489
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,0676,256
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,1815,705
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,1135,663
NaraMali 6,8374,248
NioroMali 6,6824,152
NemaMauritania 6,9494,318
NouakchottMauritania 6,4434,004
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0558,113
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,9636,813
NelsonNew Zealand 11,0256,851
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,1626,936
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,9006,773
NandaimeNicaragua 5,5933,476
N’GuigmiNiger 8,5075,286
NiameyNiger 7,4924,656
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,0647,497
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,4877,759
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,4677,747
NawabshahPakistan 14,2698,867
NokkundiPakistan 13,8078,580
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,138707
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,48411,486
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,4718,371
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,26510,729
NikolaevRussia 11,8387,356
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,90710,506
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,5919,689
NizneangarskRussia 16,54910,283
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,20710,071
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,8958,635
NovgorodRussia 12,2517,613
NovosibirskRussia 15,3339,528
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6759,119
No. 6Sudan 10,6506,618
NyalaSudan 9,4735,887
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,51210,882
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,98510,555
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,51610,263
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,20010,688
NarathiwatThailand 16,51310,261
NigdeTurkey 11,6547,242
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,3278,281
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,0367,479
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2625,134
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2625,134
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8684,889
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6834,774
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3115,165
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,9064,913
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8374,870
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0685,014
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7735,452
New London, WiUsa 8,7395,430
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4644,638
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4774,646
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9375,553
New YorkUsa 7,8784,896
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8364,869
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8514,879
Newark, NjUsa 7,8524,879
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7835,458
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4484,628
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4765,267
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4864,652
Newport, TnUsa 7,6874,777
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,7728,558
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5204,673
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9295,549
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6706,631
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0135,601
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0335,613
Norton, KsUsa 8,8995,530
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1885,088
NdolaZambia 8,5615,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -