Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,9025,532
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,2005,096
OranArgentina 1,202747
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4418,974
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8658,616
OstendeBelgium 10,3006,401
ObidosBrazil 2,8201,752
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,1004,412
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,3765,205
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,3755,204
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,3521,461
OdenseDenmark 10,9796,823
OtavaloEcuador 4,0562,520
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,0967,516
OuluFinland 12,2137,589
OroomiehIran 12,4957,764
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9526,184
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3913,971
ObihiroJapan 17,72111,012
OfunatoJapan 18,10111,248
OitaJapan 19,19711,929
OkayamaJapan 18,94011,769
OkinoerabuJapan 19,82212,318
OmaezakiJapan 18,64811,588
OmuJapan 17,60110,938
OnahamaJapan 18,30011,372
OsakaJapan 18,83611,705
OshimaJapan 18,55111,528
OtaruJapan 17,82111,074
OwaseJapan 18,83311,703
OuarzazateMorocco 8,1205,046
OujoaMorocco 8,7505,437
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1298,159
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,9966,833
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,9196,785
OphirNew Zealand 10,8806,761
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,0536,869
OtautauNew Zealand 10,8626,750
OcotalNicaragua 5,7853,595
OrlandNorway 11,4847,136
OsloNorway 11,2897,015
OhotskRussia 16,22110,080
OkhotskRussia 16,22110,080
OlekminskRussia 16,29010,123
OlenekRussia 15,3249,522
OmskRussia 14,7599,171
OnegaRussia 12,7657,933
OrenburgRussia 13,5798,438
OymyakonRussia 15,8309,837
OviedoSpain 9,2125,725
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,6557,243
Orkney IslandsUk 10,6366,609
OdessaUkraine 11,7297,289
OvrucUkraine 11,8127,340
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7424,811
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9605,568
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8314,866
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8986,151
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7505,437
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,3245,173
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3725,202
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5415,308
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0555,627
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7936,707
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7905,462
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8025,470
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1525,066
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8714,270
Orono, MeUsa 8,1845,086
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6965,404
Oswego, NyUsa 8,2065,100
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4305,239
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5415,308
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0384,995
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4215,233
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1345,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -