Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8467,362
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0699,985
ParanaArgentina 868539
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 473294
PehuajoArgentina 1,267787
PergaminoArgentina 1,024637
PigeArgentina 1,440895
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,145711
PosadasArgentina 271168
PresidenciaArgentina 721448
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,7201,069
Punta IndioArgentina 988614
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3448,292
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6559,107
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7714,829
ParakouBenin 7,2574,509
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,6271,632
ParacatuBrazil 1,287800
ParanaBrazil 1,7221,070
ParanaguaBrazil 505314
ParanaibaBrazil 858533
ParintinsBrazil 2,7551,712
ParnaibaBrazil 2,9441,829
Passo FundoBrazil 14490
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,176731
PaulistanaBrazil 2,4721,536
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,5291,572
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,7511,088
PeixeBrazil 1,7531,089
PetrolinaBrazil 2,3901,485
PicosBrazil 2,5581,589
PiraiBrazil 1,068664
PirenopolisBrazil 1,335830
PompeuBrazil 1,221759
Ponta PoraBrazil 574357
Porto De MozBrazil 2,8321,760
Porto UniaoBrazil 240149
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,3361,451
Porto-AlegreBrazil 372231
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,8951,177
PosseBrazil 1,6201,007
PlevenBulgaria 11,1476,927
PlovdivBulgaria 11,0916,892
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,14210,652
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0616,874
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,0446,863
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7456,677
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4885,274
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3435,184
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4615,879
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0596,872
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,3345,179
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2867,013
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6545,999
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2706,382
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1936,955
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6577,244
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9626,191
ParronChile 1,8401,143
Puerto AysenChile 2,6591,652
Puerto MonttChile 2,4061,495
Punta ArenasChile 3,2192,000
PingbianChina 18,63311,579
PeralesColombia 4,2312,629
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0142,494
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3543,327
PragueCzech Republic 10,8516,743
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4093,361
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4653,396
PoloDominican Republic 5,3963,353
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5423,444
PichilingueEcuador 4,0292,504
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1092,553
PuyoEcuador 3,8842,414
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1426,924
ParisFrance 10,0886,269
PerpignanFrance 9,6616,004
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8366,112
Port-GentilGabon 7,2224,488
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8553,017
PotsdamGermany 10,9266,789
PatrasGreece 10,6566,622
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,5827,197
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,7446,055
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,9123,052
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4693,399
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7543,575
PecsHungary 10,8526,744
PambanIndia 14,6539,106
PuneIndia 14,5479,040
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8029,820
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,46310,230
PadovaItaly 10,4076,467
Paganella MountainItaly 10,4036,464
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0306,233
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0186,226
PantelleriaItaly 9,8496,120
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,2676,380
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8646,129
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,2966,398
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,3666,441
PiacenzaItaly 10,2386,362
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,1976,337
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,3706,444
Ponza IslandItaly 10,1856,329
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,3656,441
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,1986,337
PrizziItaly 10,0126,222
PakseLaos 17,46410,852
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,30210,130
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8996,773
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8906,767
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,0099,948
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,7106,655
PatheinMyanmar 16,53010,272
PutaoMyanmar 17,12110,639
PyiMyanmar 16,66410,355
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2448,230
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2096,966
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9716,818
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9726,818
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,9596,810
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3267,038
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1236,912
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6393,504
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,3774,584
PohangNorth Korea 19,00111,807
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,69411,617
PadidanPakistan 14,2648,864
PanjgurPakistan 13,8818,626
ParachinarPakistan 14,6029,074
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,7698,556
PeshawarPakistan 14,7439,161
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,3859,560
PilarParaguay 505314
PiscoPeru 2,8151,749
PiuraPeru 3,7912,356
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3241,444
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,90111,124
PoznanPoland 11,1426,924
PrzemyslPoland 11,3567,057
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8745,515
PortalegrePortugal 8,7865,459
Porto Portugal 8,8795,517
PavelecRussia 12,5697,811
PecoraRussia 13,6778,499
PermRussia 13,6748,497
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,12510,020
PetrozavodskRussia 12,5217,781
PjatigorskRussia 12,5427,794
PoronajskRussia 17,19310,684
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,2437,608
Providenja BayRussia 14,1418,787
PskovRussia 12,0647,497
PodorSenegal 6,3893,970
PopradSlovakia 11,1576,933
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3994,598
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9464,938
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4155,851
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6459,101
Port SudanSudan 11,0296,854
ParamariboSuriname 3,6792,286
PiteňSweden 12,0637,496
PalmyraSyria 11,8077,337
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7306,046
PhetchabunThailand 17,12110,639
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,05810,600
PhraeThailand 17,11310,634
PhuketThailand 16,33810,153
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,34910,159
Prachin BuriThailand 17,00510,567
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,72710,394
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2932,668
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8826,141
PoltavaUkraine 12,1217,532
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 700435
PradoUruguay 899559
Punta Del EsteUruguay 885550
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1975,094
Pana, IlUsa 8,2835,147
Paoli, InUsa 8,1085,038
Paris, IlUsa 8,2915,152
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2455,745
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4194,610
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4655,882
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2925,153
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4105,226
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6825,395
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4566,497
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3574,572
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4305,239
Perry, OkUsa 8,3905,214
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7984,846
Philo, OhUsa 8,0424,997
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1575,691
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2845,769
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9564,944
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2075,721
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0485,623
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0274,988
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8784,896
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8914,903
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0645,011
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8756,136
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2075,721
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4305,239
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8004,847
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8626,750
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6924,780
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9074,913
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8626,750
Portage, WiUsa 8,7135,414
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0675,013
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6916,644
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7185,418
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9904,965
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5016,526
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6264,739
Princeton, InUsa 8,1035,035
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8894,902
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0235,607
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9552,458
PetaukeZambia 8,7585,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -