Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,9928,695
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,8327,974
QubaAzerbaijan 12,8958,013
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,8561,774
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,7217,284
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,4255,236
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1336,918
QuinteroChile 1,8621,157
QingdaoChina 18,85511,717
QiqiharChina 17,75511,033
QuitoEcuador 4,0372,509
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,9306,792
QuettaPakistan 14,2338,845
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4095,225
Quitman, GaUsa 7,2474,503
Quang TriVietnam 17,69010,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -