Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 921572
ReconquistaArgentina 672417
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,245774
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,0321,884
RivadaviaArgentina 1,025637
RosarioArgentina 966600
RichmondAustralia 12,7977,952
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8438,602
RecifeBrazil 2,8721,784
RemansoBrazil 2,2741,413
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,4491,522
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,119695
Rio NegroBrazil 362225
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,057657
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6056,590
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5665,944
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0006,214
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0016,215
Resolute, NtCanada 11,7217,284
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7596,686
Roberval, QcCanada 8,6285,362
RuoqiangChina 16,22010,079
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8262,999
RandersDenmark 11,0296,854
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4863,409
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5123,426
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,5093,424
RumipambaEcuador 3,9732,469
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2827,011
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1726,943
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,1026,899
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,5602,212
RostockGermany 10,9866,827
RhodesGreece 11,0516,867
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,8776,759
ReykhólarIceland 10,6386,611
ReykjavíkIceland 10,5156,534
RamsarIran 12,9478,045
RashtIran 12,8707,997
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,9446,179
RadicofaniItaly 10,2346,360
Resia PassItaly 10,4126,470
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,3636,440
RivoltoItaly 10,5176,535
Rolle PassItaly 10,4596,499
RomeItaly 10,2216,352
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,1946,334
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,5346,546
RumoiJapan 17,72511,014
RigaLatvia 11,7847,323
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,6637,248
RodriguesMauritius 11,4337,104
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,51310,262
RabatMorocco 8,3865,211
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,66510,356
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4694,641
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,0126,843
RangioraNew Zealand 10,8906,767
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0276,853
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3247,037
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,1156,907
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1096,903
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,8636,751
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1986,958
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0056,838
RivasNicaragua 5,5483,448
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,3598,923
RebolyRussia 12,4187,717
Rostov On DonRussia 12,4067,709
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1557,553
RagaSudan 9,3575,815
RashadSudan 10,0546,247
RenkSudan 10,2156,348
RumbekSudan 9,6596,002
RanongThailand 16,50010,254
Roi EtThailand 17,33210,770
RizeTurkey 12,2447,608
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,0628,738
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,7007,270
RomnyUkraine 12,0927,514
RovnoUkraine 11,6097,214
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0598,115
RochaUruguay 819509
Racine, WiUsa 8,5405,307
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5054,664
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4125,849
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4145,850
Reading, PaUsa 7,8664,888
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3336,421
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8406,115
Redding, CaUsa 10,3586,437
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5585,939
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1196,288
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3435,184
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6204,735
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6204,735
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6964,783
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8595,505
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,2075,100
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9455,558
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5485,312
Rockville, InUsa 8,2475,125
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8075,473
Rome, GaUsa 7,5824,712
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4745,887
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5606,562
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6335,365
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7304,803
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4305,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -