Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,2538,857
ShkoderAlbania 10,7156,658
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4975,901
SaltaArgentina 1,251777
San AntonioArgentina 1,8631,158
San LuisArgentina 1,429888
San RafaelArgentina 1,6621,033
Santa RosaArgentina 1,472915
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,093679
SarmientoArgentina 2,4821,543
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7477,921
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7557,926
SalzburgAustria 10,6316,606
SakiAzerbaijan 12,7827,943
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,8828,005
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,8848,006
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7564,819
SaveBenin 7,1584,448
Santa CruzBolivia 1,461908
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,7416,675
SalvadorBrazil 2,1971,365
Santa MariaBrazil 284176
SantaremBrazil 2,7581,714
SantosBrazil 782486
Sao CarlosBrazil 789490
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,2891,422
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,7711,722
Sao JoaquimBrazil 349217
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 222138
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,004624
Sao LuisBrazil 2,9011,803
Sao MateusBrazil 1,6621,033
São PauloBrazil 781485
Sao SimaoBrazil 856532
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,5801,603
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,3071,434
SerrinhaBrazil 2,2821,418
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,255780
SobralBrazil 2,9481,832
SoureBrazil 2,9851,855
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,0161,253
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 704438
SurubimBrazil 2,8351,761
SadovoBulgaria 11,1046,900
SandanskiBulgaria 10,9516,805
SofiaBulgaria 11,0196,847
SiemreapCambodia 17,18210,677
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9384,933
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2306,357
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1635,073
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6887,263
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,9126,781
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3905,213
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2386,362
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7755,453
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,2085,722
Scott, SkCanada 10,3576,436
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,7025,407
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0545,005
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,2895,151
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5807,817
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4105,848
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4035,843
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8656,752
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4987,145
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,4365,242
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2565,130
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1406,301
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1476,305
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1855,086
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3374,559
SalCape Verde 5,8763,651
SantiagoChile 1,8141,127
SewellChile 1,8081,123
ShanghaiChina 19,33212,013
ShantouChina 18,91811,756
ShenyangChina 18,37011,416
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3853,346
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8252,999
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3003,294
SibenikCroatia 10,5626,563
SplitCroatia 10,5846,577
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,1996,959
StudsgårdDenmark 10,9496,804
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4863,409
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3563,329
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4283,373
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4973,416
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4413,381
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3873,348
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5083,423
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4133,364
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4683,398
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3383,317
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4513,387
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5163,428
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5443,445
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3813,344
San GabrielEcuador 4,0572,521
SalloumEgypt 10,5606,562
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4606,500
SohagEgypt 10,8636,751
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1776,945
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,9783,715
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,7541,711
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,3647,683
StrasbourgFrance 10,3636,440
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,4592,149
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,6342,258
SukhumiGeorgia 12,3637,683
SchleswigGermany 10,8776,759
StuttgartGermany 10,4676,504
SamosGreece 11,0256,851
Skiros IslandGreece 10,9036,776
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6886,641
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,4776,510
SiguiriGuinea 6,4043,980
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0403,754
SzegedHungary 10,9906,829
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,8246,726
StykkisholmurIceland 10,5916,581
SagarIndia 15,2119,452
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,0409,346
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,39510,188
SemnanIran 13,1478,170
ShahroudIran 13,3048,267
ShirazIran 12,8848,007
ShannonIreland 9,8666,131
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,0396,238
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,4416,488
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4966,522
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,1986,337
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8766,137
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3266,417
SigonellaItaly 10,1006,276
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1953,850
SagaJapan 19,25811,967
SaigoJapan 18,83611,705
SakaiJapan 18,90211,746
SakataJapan 18,23311,330
SapporoJapan 17,81511,071
SaseboJapan 19,29111,988
SendaiJapan 18,21211,317
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,15511,903
ShimonosekiJapan 19,16411,909
ShinjoJapan 18,21611,319
ShionomisakiJapan 18,90711,749
ShirakawaJapan 18,33711,395
ShizuokaJapan 18,61011,565
SumotoJapan 18,90311,747
SuttsuJapan 17,89611,121
SuwaJapan 18,55911,533
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,5471,583
SavannakhetLaos 17,45110,844
SiauliaiLithuania 11,7017,271
SiluteLithuania 11,5667,187
SkopjeMacedonia 10,8576,747
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5636,564
SalimaMalawi 9,1035,657
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,47610,860
SibuMalaysia 16,82710,457
SanMali 6,8954,285
SegouMali 6,7934,222
SikassoMali 6,6814,152
St. BrandonMauritius 11,3037,024
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6104,107
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,15010,657
SainshandMongolia 17,55110,907
SafiMorocco 8,0875,025
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7814,835
SittweMyanmar 16,48810,246
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1306,916
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,9896,829
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,5017,768
SaiqOman 13,1308,159
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5417,793
SurOman 13,2878,257
SialkotPakistan 14,9929,316
SibbiPakistan 14,3118,893
San Juan BautistaParaguay 391243
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,6171,626
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,07611,232
SandomierzPoland 11,3377,045
SniezkaPoland 10,9786,822
SuwalkiPoland 11,5897,202
SzczecinPoland 11,0756,882
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5055,285
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7134,793
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2563,266
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6726,632
Satu MareRomania 11,2586,996
SibiuRomania 11,2346,981
SulinaRomania 11,6007,208
SadrinskRussia 14,1368,784
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,2547,615
SalekhardRussia 14,0738,745
SaratovRussia 12,9598,053
SejmcanRussia 15,6259,710
SelagoncyRussia 15,5869,685
Simusir IslandRussia 16,91410,510
SkovorodinoRussia 17,02410,579
SmolenskRussia 12,1577,554
SociRussia 12,2777,629
SortovalaRussia 12,3397,668
SuntarRussia 16,0699,985
SurgutRussia 14,5709,054
SverdlovskRussia 13,9448,665
SyktyvkarRussia 13,3768,312
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,1403,194
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,0884,405
SeychellesSeychelles 11,6037,210
SingaporeSingapore 16,25510,101
SliacSlovakia 11,0646,875
SeoulSouth Korea 18,86011,720
SineijuSouth Korea 18,56211,535
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,0335,613
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,4195,853
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,3365,801
SevilleSpain 8,7165,416
SennarSudan 10,3876,455
ShambatSudan 10,3916,457
ShendiSudan 10,5296,543
StenseleSweden 11,8717,377
StockholmSweden 11,6027,209
StorlienSweden 11,5617,184
SundsvallSweden 11,7467,299
SantisSwitzerland 10,3736,446
SongeaTanzania 9,3525,811
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,43810,836
SongkhlaThailand 16,47210,236
Suphan BuriThailand 16,91810,513
Surat ThaniThailand 16,48910,247
SurinThailand 17,24710,718
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1354,434
SokodeTogo 7,1024,414
SfaxTunisia 9,6175,976
SousseTunisia 9,6866,019
SamsunTurkey 11,9227,408
SiirtTurkey 12,2467,610
SivasTurkey 11,9167,405
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,8558,609
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7446,055
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,4436,489
SarataUkraine 11,6337,229
SarnyUkraine 11,6737,254
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,8977,393
SumyUkraine 12,1757,566
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0098,084
SaltoUruguay 660410
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1786,325
Safford, AzUsa 8,9835,582
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1885,088
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8614,264
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2865,149
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8745,515
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9375,553
Salem, InUsa 8,1085,038
Salem, OrUsa 10,6766,634
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6806,015
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2155,105
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9334,930
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4865,895
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1866,330
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2553,266
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9206,165
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1635,694
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7826,078
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8736,135
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5474,690
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7735,452
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2304,493
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7905,462
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2565,752
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1085,038
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7966,709
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7846,702
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4415,246
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8606,749
Selma, AlUsa 7,4894,654
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8514,879
Seymour, InUsa 8,1085,038
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9684,951
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6776,013
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9004,909
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9115,538
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0325,613
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3815,208
Southport, NcUsa 7,2874,528
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1975,094
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9044,912
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5865,336
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5026,526
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0075,597
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3545,191
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3005,158
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1298,780
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0795,642
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2855,148
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8945,527
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8784,896
State College, PaUsa 7,9754,955
State University, MsUsa 7,6854,776
State University, NmUsa 8,7005,406
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7474,814
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3385,803
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4795,269
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1216,290
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8745,514
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9174,920
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1345,055
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2744,520
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5496,555
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4385,243
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7695,449
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1605,071
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,3988,947
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4112,741
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1902,604
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,6342,258
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4754,645
SocotraYemen 12,3227,657
SenangaZambia 7,8914,903
SerenjeZambia 8,7035,408
SeshekeZambia 7,9304,928
SolweziZambia 8,3775,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -