Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,1928,819
TiranaAlbania 10,6886,642
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,4025,221
TebessaAlgeria 9,4795,891
TimimounAlgeria 8,4755,266
TindoufAlgeria 7,7704,829
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1705,698
TrelewArgentina 2,0851,296
TucumanArgentina 1,186737
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7479,164
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7499,165
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4979,630
TibooburraAustralia 13,5148,398
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4208,961
TshaneBotswana 7,4234,613
TaguatingaBrazil 1,7901,112
TarauacaBrazil 2,8071,744
TauaBrazil 2,7181,689
TefeBrazil 2,9151,812
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,587986
TeresinaBrazil 2,6941,674
TiriosBrazil 3,2832,040
TorresBrazil 418260
TracuateuaBrazil 2,9791,851
Tres LagoasBrazil 729453
TriunfoBrazil 2,6741,662
TucuruiBrazil 2,6361,638
TuriacuBrazil 2,9521,835
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,2276,977
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5587,182
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0547,490
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1256,292
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0636,875
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1486,306
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1375,678
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8775,516
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0986,897
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,3145,166
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,3275,174
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3055,161
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6736,011
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,2465,124
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,2141,376
TaiyuanChina 18,25311,343
TaoyuanChina 19,41212,063
TengchongChina 17,18910,681
TønderDenmark 10,8696,754
TylstrupDenmark 11,0736,881
TystofteDenmark 11,0166,845
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4263,372
TahrirEgypt 10,9806,823
TantaEgypt 11,0136,843
TallinEstonia 11,9347,416
TartuEstonia 11,9817,445
TampereFinland 11,9877,449
TurkuFinland 11,8697,376
ToulonFrance 9,8746,136
ToulouseFrance 9,6395,990
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,4525,874
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4195,853
TchibanGabon 7,3254,552
TbilisiGeorgia 12,6187,841
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,3926,458
TamaleGhana 6,9534,321
ThessalonikiGreece 10,8736,757
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,6676,628
TimehriGuyana 3,7842,352
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,8713,648
TelaHonduras 6,0343,750
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3928,943
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3928,943
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9659,921
TabrizIran 12,6127,837
TeheranIran 12,9678,058
Tel AvivIsrael 11,4057,087
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,4566,498
TarvisioItaly 10,5846,577
TermoliItaly 10,3946,459
TorinoItaly 10,1236,291
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,1306,295
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9586,188
TrevicoItaly 10,3506,432
TrevisoItaly 10,4416,488
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,5426,551
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,1216,290
TabouIvory Coast 6,0473,758
TadotsuJapan 18,98211,796
TakadaJapan 18,47311,479
TakamatsuJapan 18,96011,782
TakayamaJapan 18,61011,564
TanegashimaJapan 19,44712,085
TatenoJapan 18,41411,442
TateyamaJapan 18,49811,495
TokushimaJapan 18,94711,774
TokyoJapan 18,46411,474
TomakomaiJapan 17,84011,086
TottoriJapan 18,85211,715
ToyamaJapan 18,57111,540
ToyookaJapan 18,81411,691
TsuJapan 18,76311,660
TsurugaJapan 18,72611,637
TsuyamaJapan 18,90111,745
TurgayKazakhstan 14,1658,802
TripoliLebanon 11,5917,203
TobrukLibya 10,4736,508
TripoliLibya 9,6676,007
TelsiaiLithuania 11,6447,236
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2816,389
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6846,018
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4835,893
ThyoloMalawi 9,0475,622
TawauMalaysia 17,29810,749
TessalitMali 7,8624,886
TimbuktuMali 7,2944,532
TombMali 7,2914,531
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7944,222
TacubayaMexico 7,1644,452
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,2914,530
TarialanMongolia 16,75110,409
TosontsengelMongolia 16,58710,307
TsetserlegMongolia 16,86710,481
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,30810,756
TangierMorocco 8,5775,330
TarfayaMorocco 7,4834,650
TazaMorocco 8,5725,327
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,92110,515
TaungooMyanmar 16,79110,434
ThandweMyanmar 16,56610,294
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0928,136
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,7706,693
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2276,976
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,8246,726
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,9206,786
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1106,904
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,0776,884
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,1536,930
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,9436,800
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,1916,954
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,2386,984
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,1616,935
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0876,890
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,1216,910
TemukaNew Zealand 10,8756,758
TimaruNew Zealand 10,8736,757
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,0256,851
TahouaNiger 7,8524,879
TillaberyNiger 7,4804,648
TaejonNorth Korea 18,99211,802
TromsoNorway 12,1757,566
TrondheimNorway 11,5007,146
ThumraitOman 12,5617,806
TacnaPeru 2,0191,254
TarapotoPeru 3,3562,085
TrujilloPeru 3,4532,146
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,23111,329
TorunPoland 11,2797,009
TimisoaraRomania 11,0416,861
TambovRussia 12,6767,877
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2218,837
TaraRussia 14,7659,175
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,6129,080
TermezRussia 14,4038,950
TernejRussia 17,85011,092
TobolskRussia 14,3768,933
TomskRussia 15,3799,556
Tot’MaRussia 12,9258,032
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,6548,485
TuapseRussia 12,2427,607
TuraRussia 15,4789,618
TurukhanskRussia 14,9579,294
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4337,105
TortosaSpain 9,3725,824
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,8119,204
TokerSudan 11,0236,850
TartousSyria 11,6187,219
TaipeiTaiwan 19,43912,080
TaboraTanzania 9,3615,817
TakThailand 16,95510,536
TrangThailand 16,41410,200
TabligboTogo 6,9784,336
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,9732,469
TunisTunisia 9,7266,044
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,2298,220
TireeUk 10,2766,385
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,3846,453
TernopilUkraine 11,5287,164
Treinta Y TresUruguay 681423
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4344,619
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0098,084
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5344,682
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2084,479
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8844,278
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4634,638
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8984,908
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6825,395
Temple, TxUsa 7,9934,967
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4924,656
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5414,686
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1975,094
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7095,412
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2695,139
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6856,018
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5815,332
Towanda, PaUsa 8,0304,990
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8915,525
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,7424,811
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9955,590
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3445,185
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6324,742
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1085,660
TashkentUzbekistan 14,6089,077
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9352,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -