Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,3052,054
UaupesBrazil 3,3792,100
UbatubaBrazil 920571
UberabaBrazil 988614
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8846,763
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,0689,985
UpernavikGreenland 11,1186,909
UummannaqGreenland 10,8816,761
UdineItaly 10,5346,546
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0586,250
UenoJapan 18,78711,674
UnzendakeJapan 19,31212,001
UrakawaJapan 17,80511,064
UshibukaJapan 19,37512,040
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,40111,434
UwajimaJapan 19,14311,896
UkmergeLithuania 11,7497,301
UtenaLithuania 11,8097,338
UlaangomMongolia 16,14510,033
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,13610,649
UlgiiMongolia 16,0469,971
UliastaiMongolia 16,56110,291
UmnugoviMongolia 16,16010,042
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,37210,795
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,80611,686
UfaRussia 13,6468,480
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,9758,684
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,84110,465
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,7279,773
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,75310,411
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,4498,358
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,7099,762
Ust-MajaRussia 16,27810,115
Ust-OlojRussia 15,1039,385
Umm BeninSudan 10,3956,459
UmeňSweden 11,9407,420
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,39210,808
Udon ThaniThailand 17,32610,767
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,08310,615
UrfaTurkey 11,9527,427
UsakTurkey 11,2687,002
Uman’Ukraine 11,7957,329
UzgorodUkraine 11,2626,998
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9474,939
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1795,083
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2915,152
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1215,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -