Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,6176,597
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,266787
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,064661
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,372853
ViennaAustria 10,8656,752
VitebskBelarus 12,0687,499
VassourasBrazil 1,102685
VicosaBrazil 1,274792
VitoriaBrazil 1,517943
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,8661,160
VarnaBulgaria 11,3777,070
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,7185,418
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9446,801
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6056,590
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5306,544
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9276,790
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,9316,792
ValdiviaChile 2,3161,439
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,2241,382
VallenarChile 1,6771,042
ValparaisoChile 1,8341,139
VanguardiaColombia 4,1162,558
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,1141,935
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,1266,914
VestervigDenmark 10,9666,815
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,4163,365
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4583,392
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5733,463
VilsandiEstonia 11,7417,296
VaasaFinland 11,9687,437
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,4816,513
VeravalIndia 14,2918,881
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,4499,600
ValentiaIreland 9,7436,055
VeniceItaly 10,4426,489
VeronaItaly 10,3426,426
VicenzaItaly 10,3956,459
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,2106,345
ViterboItaly 10,2236,353
VolterraItaly 10,2086,344
VientianeLaos 17,33310,771
VarenaLithuania 11,6887,263
VilniusLithuania 11,7397,295
VeracruzMexico 6,9214,301
VlissingenNetherlands 10,3516,432
VaernesNorway 11,5227,160
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,3437,049
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,6357,851
VillarricaParaguay 356221
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,3117,029
VanavaraRussia 15,8919,875
VasileviciRussia 11,9197,407
Velikie LukiRussia 12,1337,540
VerhojanskRussia 15,5029,633
ViljujskRussia 15,9289,898
VitimRussia 16,26610,108
Vize IslandRussia 13,7488,543
VladivostokRussia 18,18411,299
VolgogradRussia 12,7867,945
VologdaRussia 12,7547,926
VoronezRussia 12,5067,771
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,1068,766
VytegraRussia 12,6117,836
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,5997,208
ValenciaSpain 9,2095,723
ValladolidSpain 9,1315,674
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,9735,576
VisbySweden 11,5237,161
VanTurkey 12,3817,694
ValleyUk 10,1026,277
VinnitsaUkraine 11,7067,274
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2036,340
Valdez, AkUsa 12,7937,950
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1695,698
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,6976,648
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9725,575
Vevay, InUsa 8,0434,998
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7264,801
Victoria, TxUsa 7,7774,833
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7995,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -