Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,7507,923
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5759,057
WilliamtownAustralia 12,8397,978
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5729,055
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9928,695
WoomeraAustralia 13,4418,353
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2729,490
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,0065,596
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3305,176
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8547,366
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1967,579
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4845,272
Windsor, OnCanada 8,3045,160
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6095,971
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0856,267
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6972,919
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3117,650
WajimaJapan 18,53611,518
WakamatsuJapan 18,33411,393
WakayamaJapan 18,89411,741
WakkanaiJapan 17,59610,934
WajirKenya 10,4246,478
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7524,196
WindhoekNamibia 7,0214,363
WaihiNew Zealand 11,1986,958
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,0066,839
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,0616,874
WaimateNew Zealand 10,8456,739
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,0586,872
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,9186,785
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,9206,786
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,0876,890
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,0386,859
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4787,132
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,9456,801
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,0826,886
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0626,874
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9736,819
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,9766,821
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,2747,006
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,9376,796
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,0376,858
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,9416,799
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,9376,796
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,0756,882
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2626,998
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,2086,965
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3217,035
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,8876,765
WintonNew Zealand 10,8496,742
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3357,044
WarsawPoland 11,3707,065
WroclawPoland 11,0686,878
WonsanSouth Korea 18,67911,608
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4176,473
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5936,583
WauSudan 9,5435,930
WaddingtonUk 10,2806,388
Waco, TxUsa 8,0294,989
Wake IslandUsa 15,8609,856
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8155,478
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9085,536
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5694,704
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4466,491
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5695,325
Warren, OhUsa 8,1045,036
Warren, PaUsa 8,1355,055
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3395,182
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7484,815
Washington, IaUsa 8,5705,325
Washington, InUsa 8,1525,066
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8294,865
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2485,125
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1695,698
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6185,356
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2785,144
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9824,960
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1914,468
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5934,718
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8214,860
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1615,071
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1905,089
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0044,974
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8334,868
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6434,128
West Point, GaUsa 7,4864,652
West Point, NyUsa 7,8784,896
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2905,152
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2045,098
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3045,160
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5565,317
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6156,596
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9634,949
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5574,696
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8434,874
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9914,966
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7686,070
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8334,868
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7864,838
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3104,542
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2435,122
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8924,904
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9245,545
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0746,260
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2075,721
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4064,602
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1825,706
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5054,664
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8014,848
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1195,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -