Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,5377,791
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,8027,955
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,7637,931
YaoundeCameroon 7,7434,811
YokoCameroon 7,9224,923
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0054,974
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3367,044
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9636,191
YanjiChina 18,25411,343
YichangChina 18,46211,472
YinchuanChina 17,72911,017
YiningChina 15,5729,676
YariguiesColombia 4,4002,734
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4213,369
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5303,436
YazdIran 13,1168,150
YakushimaJapan 19,49512,114
YamagataJapan 18,25011,341
YamaguchiJapan 19,11911,881
YokkaichiJapan 18,74511,648
YokohamaJapan 18,48711,488
YonagoJapan 18,90611,749
YonagunijimaJapan 19,53312,138
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,71811,010
YeMyanmar 16,75010,409
YolaNigeria 8,1465,062
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,17011,912
YurimaguasPeru 3,3862,104
YekaterinburgRussia 13,9448,665
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,41110,819
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,6838,503
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6186,598
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3927,701
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9086,157
York, PaUsa 7,8654,887
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1195,045
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2905,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -