Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,7838,565
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,5876,579
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,7537,925
Ze DocaBrazil 2,7351,699
ZhengzhouChina 18,51211,503
ZhijiangChina 18,32811,389
ZagrebCroatia 10,6946,645
ZugspitzeGermany 10,4846,515
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,5646,564
ZahedanIran 13,6518,483
ZanjanIran 12,7537,925
ZacatecasMexico 7,6784,771
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,74311,025
ZinderNiger 8,1075,038
ZhobPakistan 14,5009,010
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,70811,004
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,70611,003
ZamoscPoland 11,4307,103
Zielona GoraPoland 11,0376,859
ZigalovoRussia 16,48110,242
ZiganskRussia 15,6089,699
ZyryankaRussia 15,4129,577
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,3485,809
ZurichSwitzerland 10,3366,423
ZanzibarTanzania 9,9336,173
ZonguldakTurkey 11,5827,197
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,0847,509
ZitomirUkraine 11,7607,308
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,9587,431
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,9877,449
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4945,900
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8905,524
ZambeziZambia 7,9934,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -