Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irai with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,3395,182
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2335,737
AlgiersAlgeria 9,2375,740
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5565,938
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 958595
AzulArgentina 1,232765
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9968,076
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0368,100
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2958,883
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3308,905
AmberleyAustralia 13,3208,277
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,7117,899
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,8427,980
AimoresBrazil 1,507937
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,2551,402
AltamiraBrazil 2,6691,659
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2531,400
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,010628
ApodiBrazil 2,8991,801
AracajuBrazil 2,4771,539
AracuaiBrazil 1,6231,009
AragarcasBrazil 1,259782
AraxaBrazil 1,063661
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,6911,672
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8846,763
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8606,749
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4717,749
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,2425,122
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,2067,585
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3045,782
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2675,758
AbecheChad 9,1935,713
AntofagastaChile 1,7771,104
AricaChile 2,0071,247
AltaiChina 15,9709,924
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0622,524
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0902,542
AraucaColombia 4,2492,640
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5443,445
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4463,384
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4213,369
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,9426,800
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,0946,894
AswanEgypt 10,8366,733
AsyutEgypt 10,8276,728
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0113,735
AsmaraEritrea 10,9846,825
AssabEritrea 11,2466,988
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,6626,625
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9746,198
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,1005,655
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1576,933
AccraGhana 6,7644,203
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,1106,904
AthensGreece 10,7926,706
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,7806,699
AasiaatGreenland 10,6636,626
AmmassalikGreenland 10,4056,466
AputiteqGreenland 10,7026,650
AkureyriIceland 10,7536,682
AgraIndia 15,2269,462
AhmedabadIndia 14,5879,065
AkolaIndia 14,9429,285
AllahabadIndia 15,5479,661
AmritsarIndia 15,0109,327
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,57810,302
AbadanIran 12,5177,778
ArakIran 12,7827,943
AlbengaItaly 10,0796,263
AlgheroItaly 9,8526,122
AmendolaItaly 10,4146,471
AnconaItaly 10,3966,460
ArezzoItaly 10,2766,386
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,4053,980
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4644,017
AbashiriJapan 17,57410,921
AburatsuJapan 19,35112,025
AikawaJapan 18,40211,436
AjiroJapan 18,55311,529
AkitaJapan 18,15611,282
AkuneJapan 19,38212,044
AomoriJapan 18,02911,203
AsahikawaJapan 17,70111,000
AsosanJapan 19,25811,967
AmmanJordan 11,4977,144
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,2309,464
AinaziLatvia 11,8517,364
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3196,412
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5386,548
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0676,256
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5876,579
AtarMauritania 6,8434,252
AgalegaMauritius 11,3857,075
AcapulcoMexico 7,0024,351
AayanbulagMongolia 16,69310,373
AltaiMongolia 16,59510,312
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,02610,580
AgadirMorocco 7,9054,912
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,4816,513
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,8796,760
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,0346,856
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,1536,931
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,8816,761
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,8946,770
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2917,017
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3047,025
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3067,026
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,5443,445
AgadezNiger 8,2245,110
AsuncionParaguay 488303
ArequipaPeru 2,2411,392
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,90211,746
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,5444,688
AradRomania 11,0666,877
AjanRussia 16,63710,338
AldanRussia 16,51810,265
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,1048,143
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,8239,211
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,07510,611
AnadyrRussia 14,5399,035
ArkhangelskRussia 12,8918,011
ArmavirRussia 12,4277,722
AstrakhanRussia 12,9808,066
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,9737,440
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,0805,643
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0835,644
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,1215,668
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8855,522
Abu HamedSudan 10,6606,625
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3956,460
AqiqSudan 11,0566,870
ArbaatSudan 11,0186,847
AromaSudan 10,7456,677
AtbaraSudan 10,6306,605
Abu KamalSyria 12,0247,472
AleppoSyria 11,7837,322
AranyaprathetThailand 17,08410,616
AtakpameTogo 7,0084,355
AdanaTurkey 11,6617,246
AfyonTurkey 11,3607,059
AnkaraTurkey 11,5997,208
AntalyaTurkey 11,2867,013
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,6158,460
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,5236,539
AberporthUk 10,0086,219
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,0556,248
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,8837,384
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,9517,426
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8948,012
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,8768,001
ArtigasUruguay 479298
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7784,833
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2785,766
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8526,744
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2495,126
Ada, MnUsa 9,3445,806
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3165,168
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4484,628
Akron, OhUsa 8,1125,041
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0425,619
Albany, GaUsa 7,3434,563
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0575,006
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8755,515
Albion, NeUsa 8,9605,568
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9065,534
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5225,296
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1325,675
Algona, IaUsa 8,8475,498
Alice, TxUsa 7,7764,832
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8834,899
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2265,733
Alma, MiUsa 8,4535,253
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6025,345
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3475,187
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6075,348
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9564,944
Amite, LaUsa 7,5584,697
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,9868,069
Anderson, InUsa 8,2045,098
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5904,716
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1035,035
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3165,168
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7597,307
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1764,459
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7644,203
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6134,731
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0785,641
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8086,716
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5975,342
Athens, GaUsa 7,5014,661
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5224,674
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,7334,805
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,2649,485
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6825,395
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3854,589
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1326,296
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4815,270
Austin, TxUsa 7,9484,939
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2108,830
AndizanUzbekistan 14,8599,234
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4342,755
AdenYemen 11,4607,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -